| Tender Title | Mansa District Water Course Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_5 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R Of Mansa Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, seeks bids for the **Reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 13190 R of Mansa Disty**. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (2.0% of tender value). This is an open tender under an Item Rate contract. Bidders are required to submit a pre-qualification/technical bid in one cover and a financial bid in a second cover. The tender documents will be available for download from February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM and must conclude by September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 5:15 PM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The tender fee is ₹7,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is for the state of Punjab and is managed by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category