| Tender Title | Ghuman Disty Water Course Reconstruction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_41 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 Cr | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of Ghuman Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, pertains to the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 33890/L of Ghuman disty" as part of Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents will be available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between February 13, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 01, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. Bidders should note that withdrawal is allowed and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender reference number is 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category