| Tender Title | Reconstruction of FatuhiKhera Minor Water Course in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_5 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.49 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5514 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of Fatuhikhera Minor.&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 11030/TR of FatuhiKhera Minor." This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number TenderNo7659 and Tender ID 2025_WR_150608_5, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹42,49,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,980. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,514. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Bids will be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The tender documents are available for download from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract form is Item Wise, and the bid validity period is 45 days. The location for this work is Sri Muktsar Sahib. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony &#x0d Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 10462/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category