| Tender Title | Fatuhi Khera Minor Outlet RD 10462/L Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_3 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.52 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,39,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 10462/l Of Fatuhi Khera Minor
This tender, Reference Number TenderNo7659, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the reconstruction of a water course. Specifically, the scope of work involves the reconstruction of the water course of Outlet RD 10462/L of Fatuhi Khera Minor, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹69,52,000. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender and requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Document Type: .pdf) for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Document Type: .xls) for the financial proposal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,39,040, and while an EMD amount is fixed, EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee amounts to ₹6,900, with ₹1,000 designated as the Tender Fee and ₹5,900 as the Processing Fee, and tender fee exemption is permitted. This is an item-wise contract form tender, and it does not allow for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, nor does it allow two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. The bid submission period commences on 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Similarly, document downloads are available from 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening place being Gidderbaha. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 6096/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category