| Tender Title | Fatuhi Khera Minor Water Course Reconstruction Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_1 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.62 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3051 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 6096/r Of Fatuhi Khera Minor.
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender concerning Civil Works for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 6096/R of Fatuhi Khera Minor." The estimated tender value is ₹21,62,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,240 required. A tender fee of ₹3,051 is also stipulated, with exemptions potentially allowed. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The bidding process will commence on September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office located in Canal Colony, Gidderbaha, Sri Muktsar Sahib (Pincode: 152101). The bid validity period is 45 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is an item-wise contract tender, and preferential bidders are not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 10462/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category