| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Outlet Water Course for Old Tarmala Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_9 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.90 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4146 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l Of Old Tarmala Minor.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, invites open tender bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 14921/L of Old Tarmala Minor." Located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, this civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹30,90,000. Bidders are required to submit their applications online, with the bid submission period commencing on 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM in Gidderbaha. A tender fee of ₹4,146 (₹500 tender fee and ₹3,646 processing fee) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,800 is also required, with exemptions available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Document download is available from 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course
 Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 20463/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 1268/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category