| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course for Old Tarmala Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_10 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.61 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 20463/l Of Old Tarmala Minor.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 20463/L of Old Tarmala Minor." This critical civil works project, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, represents a significant investment valued at ₹72,61,000 and is managed by the Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, with the address at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_WR_150608_10 and Tender Reference Number TenderNo7659, is scheduled to be open for submissions from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (PDF format), and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,45,220, with an exemption option available through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹6,900 (₹5,900 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is applicable and payable online. Bidders should note that the bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The contract will be based on an Item Wise form of contract. Further details regarding the tender documents, including DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from the e-publishing date of September 25, 2025, until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to review all enclosed documentation and adhere strictly to the submission timelines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course
 Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 1268/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category