Burjan Minor Water Course Relining and Lining Project - Chappianwali, Malout

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Burjan Minor Water Course Relining and Lining Project - Chappianwali, Malout
Tender ID2026_WR_165937_1Tender Reference Number02/Rajasthan/FZR/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBurjan Minor Water Course Relining and Lining Project - Chappianwali, Malout
  • Tender ID2026_WR_165937_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/Rajasthan/FZR/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10321
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,86,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of Burjan Minor Village - Chappianwali, Malout District - Sri Muktsar Sahib

This tender, reference number 02/Rajasthan/FZR/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources for the "Estimate for Relining/lining of water course of outlet RD 9290/R of Burjan Minor Village - Chappianwali, Malout District - Sri Muktsar Sahib." The work involves civil works with an estimated completion period of 60 days, and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,86,420, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000 with a Processing Fee of ₹9,321, totaling ₹10,321. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on April 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Document downloads are available from April 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is administered by the Executive Engineer RF Canal and GW Div FZR, located in Ferozepur, with a pincode of 152003. The form of contract is item rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr
AddressExecutive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of Kanganwal..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More