| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Birkishan Minor Water Course in Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160154_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 04-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36 L | Tender Location | Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l Rd 49500-tf Of Birkishan Minor Of Village Alunna Palla Distt. Ludhiana
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (NIT Ref: NIT 04-2026) for civil works. The project involves the crucial task of lining and relining by laying underground RCC pipelines for the water course of RD O/L RD 49500-TF of Birkishan Minor in the village Alunna Palla, District Ludhiana. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹36,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000 required. Bidders must submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from February 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM, and will be opened on the same day at 02:00 PM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The prescribed tender fee is ₹4,190, and the EMD is fixed at ₹72,000. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender is an Item Rate contract, and further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Bml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category