| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course Outlet RD 14907/L, Old Tarmala Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_8 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 94.24 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course&#x0d Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old Tarmala Minor.&#x0d
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course Oultet RD 14907/L of Old Tarmala Minor." The project, a Civil Works contract categorized under "Works," has an estimated tender value of ₹94,24,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,88,480. The tender is open for submission from September 25, 2025, at 3:00 PM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders can download tender documents from the start date of September 25, 2025, at 3:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Gidderbaha. This is an open tender, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹6,900, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,900 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable online. While EMD exemption is allowed under specific conditions, the EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil." The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 45 days. The tender reference number is TenderNo7659, and the tender ID is 2025_WR_150608_8. The work is located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 20463/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 1268/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category