| Tender Title | Mussa Branch Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet Road 54780 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_22 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L Of Mussa Branch
This tender, Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 54780 L of Mussa Branch" within the Civil Works - Canal product category, located in Jawaharke. The Department of Water Resources, specifically Xen Mansa Canal and GW Div, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹17,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,700, totaling ₹3,700. The tender documents will be available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and close on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Xen Mansa Canal and GW Div, Jawaharke. This is an item rate contract with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Specific formats for uploaded documents are mentioned, with a requirement to upload all necessary documents in a single PDF file for Cover 1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category