| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Kotla Branch Water Course at Outlet RD 257000 R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_19 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 Cr | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R Of Kotla Branch
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources and inviting authority XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, concerns the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 257000 R of Kotla Branch" under the product category of Civil Works - Canal. This is an open tender with a Contract Type of Item Rate and a Tender Value of ₹1,48,00,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the download end date also on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM and closes on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,96,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹12,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. This tender utilizes a two-cover system for submissions, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 104791 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category