| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 103314 R, Uddat Branch, Jawaharke | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_24 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R Of Uddat Branch
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160164_24 and Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 103314 R of Uddat Branch" located in Jawaharke, Pincode 151508. The estimated tender value is ₹12,00,000, with a specified tender fee of ₹3,200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. The bidding process will be conducted on an Item Rate contract basis. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category