| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 53000 R, Maur Branch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_38 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R Of Maur Branch
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 53000 R of Maur Branch". The work involves Civil Works - Canal construction with an estimated tender value of ₹85,00,000. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover bidding process. The tender document fee is ₹10,500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,70,000, is required. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The tender is being invited by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, located at Jawaharke, Pincode 151508. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category