| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction at Uddat Branch, Outlet Road 54530 R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_26 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R Of Uddat Branch
This tender, reference number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 54530 R of Uddat Branch" under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works - Canal" product category. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹75,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a total tender fee of ₹9,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹7,500 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender documents will be available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting is planned for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents are available for download, with associated notices and work item documents also provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category