| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Maur Branch Water Course at Outlet RD 17500 R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.26 Cr | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R Of Maur Branch
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, invites open tender applications for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 17500 R of Maur Branch" in Jawaharke. This is a civil works project falling under the Canal - I B Canal Div - Mansa organization chain, with a tender value of ₹1,26,00,000. The tender document is available for download from February 13, 2026, 5:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between February 13, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,52,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions available through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹10,000 are also applicable, totaling ₹12,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category