| Tender Title | Sandoha Branch Extension Water Course Reconstruction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_7 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 104791 R Of Sandoha Branch Extension
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 104791 R of Sandoha Branch Extension". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹84,00,000. The form of contract is Item Rate, and it is not a multi-currency tender. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹8,400 are payable online, totaling ₹10,400. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,68,000, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course
 Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category