| Tender Title | Kotla Branch Water Course Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_18 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.57 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5457 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L Of Kotla Branch
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources and specifically by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, pertains to the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 256617 L of Kotla Branch." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Canal, has a tender value of ₹34,57,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,140, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance bid. The tender document download period commenced on February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category