| Tender Title | Ghuman Disty Water Course Reconstruction Project - Civil Works and Canal Rehabilitation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_37 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.50 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of Ghuman Disty
This tender, reference number 27/2025-26, issued by the Department of Water Resources and administered by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 89691/L of Ghuman Disty". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹75,50,000. The contract will be of Item Rate and Rate Contract type. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE, with the bid opening also taking place in JAWAHARKE. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,51,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹9,550, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹7,550 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf formats) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from February 13, 2026, to September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tf Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category