| Tender Title | Jodhpur District Water Course Reconstruction Project at Minor No. 1 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_49 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tf Of Minor No 1 Of Jodhpur Disty.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 12256/TF of Minor no 1 of Jodhpur disty." The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is a Rate Contract with an estimated tender value of ₹14,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance. The Tender Reference Number is 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026. The Bid Submission Start Date is 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both falling on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke, PIN 151508. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹28,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,400, totaling ₹3,400, are applicable. Bid validity is for 120 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM until 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 10462/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category