| Tender Title | Bhaini Disty Water Course Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_35 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of Bhaini Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources and the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, seeks proposals for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 36943/L of Bhaini Disty." This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, and the estimated value of the work is ₹84,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the download end date also on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, closing on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹10,400 (₹2,000 for the tender fee and ₹8,400 for processing), payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,68,000, is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The location for the bid opening is Jawaharke.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category