Brick Lining and Pipeline Installation for Sarih Disty Water Course Restoration

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 27, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Lining and Pipeline Installation for Sarih Disty Water Course Restoration
Tender ID2025_WR_141269_1Tender Reference NumberBDD/BDC/2025-26/5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-05-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 36.53 L Tender LocationGoraya , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Lining and Pipeline Installation for Sarih Disty Water Course Restoration
  • Tender ID2025_WR_141269_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBDD/BDC/2025-26/5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-05-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.53 L
  • Tender LocationGoraya,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-05-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-05-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-05-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-05-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-05-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-05-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7311
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih Disty By Brick Lining And Laying Pipeline

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids for the "Estimate for restoration of water course at RD 14932R of sarih disty by brick lining and laying pipeline" through an open tender process. This project, located in Goraya, falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender value of ₹36,53,000. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of award, and bidders must maintain bid validity for 120 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹3,000 and a processing fee of ₹4,311, totaling ₹7,311, is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000 is also required, with options for exemption. Bidders are advised that this is an item rate contract and does not allow for two-stage bidding, preferential bidders, or multi-currency for fees or BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from May 27, 2025, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM. Bids must be submitted online between May 27, 2025, at 02:00 PM and September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar
AddressExecutive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More