Brick Lining for Water Course Outlet in Mansa District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Lining for Water Course Outlet in Mansa District
Tender ID2026_WR_160245_1Tender Reference Number83 Dated 13.02.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationMansa , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Lining for Water Course Outlet in Mansa District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160245_1
  • Tender Reference Number83 Dated 13.02.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationMansa,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of Boha Disty Of Village Bareta District Mansa

This tender, ID 2026_WR_160245_1, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focused on the "ESTIMATE FOR BRICK LINING OF WATER COURSE OUTLET R.D 18419/L OF BOHA DISTY OF VILLAGE BARETA DISTRICT MANSA". The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is located in Mansa. The estimated tender value is ₹55,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹1,10,000. Bidders are advised to note that EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves an Item Rate contract, and the period of work is specified as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹6,500, which includes a processing fee of ₹5,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, with exemption allowed. Document download and bid submission commence on February 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with both download and submission concluding on September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala, located at Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala
AddressExecutive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More