| Tender Title | Construction of Open Water Course at Dharmamkot Disty. | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162011_37 | Tender Reference Number | 776/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Dharmamkot Disty. , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Open Water Course At Rd 27225/l Of Dharmamkot Disty.
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Construction of Open Water Course at RD 27225/L of Dharmamkot Disty." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 776/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_162011_37, is for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹38,00,000 and a specified Work Period of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Ludhiana Canal and GW Divn WRD, located at PHASE 1 NEAR DURGA MATA MANDIR LUDHIANA, with a Pincode of 142042. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid will be a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ.xls). A Tender Fee of ₹4,300 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹3,800 Processing Fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of February 25, 2026, at 12:20 PM, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all on September 3, 2026, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 02:00 PM. The Bid Validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category