| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Talwandi Disty Water Course at Outlet RD 41300/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_47 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of Talwandi Disty
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160164_47 and Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for a Works category, specifically for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty" under Civil Works - Canal. The tender value is ₹17,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000 (2.0% of tender value) and a tender fee of ₹3,700. This is an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submission. Key critical dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission commencing on February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke, on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The location for the work and bid opening is Jawaharke, with a pincode of 151508. The EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category