| Tender Title | Alawalpur Minor Pipeline Installation for Water Course Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_141370_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2025-26/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-05-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.10 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-05-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-05-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-05-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4018 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 3225/l Of Alawalpur Minor By Laying Pipeline
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar, invites bids for an open tender concerning the "Estimate for restoration of water course at RD 3225/L of Alawalpur minor by laying pipeline." This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,10,000, is scheduled for submission of bids commencing on May 28, 2025, at 01:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The bid opening is slated for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹4,018 (comprising ₹2,000 tender fee and ₹2,018 processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000. The contract form will be Item Rate, with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial Bids. Detailed tender documents are available for download from May 28, 2025, 01:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 09:30 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 27126/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 27126/tl Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category