| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Water Course Lining in Upplan Minor, Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160987_2 | Tender Reference Number | 86 Dated 18.02.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 27126/tr Of Upplan Minor By Laying Of U/g Pipeline.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, and specifically by the Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division, Patiala, seeks bids for the vital project of lining a water course through the installation of an underground pipeline. The project entails lining the water course of Outlet RD 27126/TR of Upplan Minor, a critical civil works undertaking within the Canal - Lehal Canal Division - Patiala. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_160987_2 and Tender Reference Number 86 Dated 18.02.2026, has an estimated value of ₹90,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,000. The tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Rates (SBD) in PDF format and the Price Bid in XLS format, are available for download from February 18, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically by September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The work is to be completed within 60 days of commencement, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria. The tender fee is ₹10,000, with a processing fee of ₹9,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 27126/tl Of..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category