| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Upplan Minor Water Course Lining | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160987_1 | Tender Reference Number | 86 Dated 18.02.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 27126/tl Of Upplan Minor By Laying Of U/g Pipeline.
The Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the **ESTIMATE FOR Lining of water course of Outlet RD 27126/TL OF Upplan Minor by laying of U/G Pipeline**. This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160987_1 and Tender Reference Number 86 Dated 18.02.2026, is being administered by the Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala, located at Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala, Pincode 147001. The scope of work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is an Item Rate contract with an estimated Tender Value of ₹70,00,000 and a work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹7,000 are applicable, totaling ₹8,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,000 is mandatory for this tender. The tender documents are available for download from February 18, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on February 18, 2026, at 03:15 PM and Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category