| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Laying for Kishanpura Distributary Water Course | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159161_1 | Tender Reference Number | 439/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.34 L | Tender Location | Kishanpura Distributary , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8434 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,093 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying&#x0d Underground Rcc Pipeline&#x0d For The Water Course Of&#x0d Outlet Rd 6903/r Of&#x0d Kishanpura Distributary&#x0d (labour Component)
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, LDH CANAL AND GW DIVN WRD, invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_159161_1) for the "Estimate for laying underground RCC Pipeline for the Water Course of Outlet RD 6903/R of Kishanpura Distributary (Labour Component)." The work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹74,33,638 and a contract type of Item Rate with a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,093, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from February 3, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period running concurrently. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Dugri Phase 1, Ludhiana. The tender fee is ₹8,434, payable online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ldh Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ldh Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category