| Tender Title | Sangrur RCC Underground Pipeline Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_173504_2 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/SAN/2026-27/18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.27 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders,Drainage Work Tenders,Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5627 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav, Gv, Construction Of Haus And All Other Allied Works.
This tender is issued by the Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for a comprehensive civil works project in Sangrur. The scope of work encompasses the laying and jointing of Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Underground Pipeline (UGPL) systems, along with the installation of various appurtenances including Air Release Valves (ARV), Air Vacuum Valves (AAV), and Gate Valves (GV). The project also includes the construction of haudies and all other associated and allied works required for the successful completion of the pipeline network. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹41,26,964, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,540 required. This is an open tender for which document download is available from August 29, 2026, 10:20 AM, and bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:15 AM. The awarded contractor will have a period of 180 days to complete the work. Further details regarding the tender, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed NIT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Keshav Kumar |
| Address | Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category