| Tender Title | Sangrur RCC Underground Pipeline Installation and Appurtenance Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_173507_2 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/SAN/2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.04 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:35 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:40 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4904 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav, Gv, Construction Of Haus And All Other Allied Works.
This tender, issued by the Department of Agriculture, specifically by DSCO Keshav Kumar located at Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur, pertains to "Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works" and associated activities, including the fixing of ARV, AAV, GV, and the construction of Haudies. The estimated tender value is ₹34,03,852, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,080 required. This is an open tender, with a single stage bidding process and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Financial Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:40 AM, with the submission deadline for bids set for September 7, 2026, at 11:15 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A processing fee of ₹3,404 and a tender fee of ₹1,500 are applicable, totaling ₹4,904. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for further information regarding eligibility and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Keshav Kumar |
| Address | Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category