| Tender Title | RCC Underground Pipeline Installation and Allied Civil Works in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_171080_6 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/SAN/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.86 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders,Drainage Work Tenders,Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6186 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav, Gv, Construction Of Haus And All Other Allied Works.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSWC/SAN/2026-27/08 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_171080_6, is issued by the Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by DSCO Keshav Kumar at Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur. This is an Open Tender for Works, focusing on "Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV, Construction of Haudies and all other allied works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹46,85,820, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,720. The scope of work, titled "Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works," is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:35 AM until 04-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:40 AM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM in Sangrur. This tender follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. A total tender fee of ₹6,186 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,686 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The contract is of the Percentage type, and EMD exemption is not allowed. Further details regarding tender documents and pre-qualification requirements are available in the comprehensive tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Keshav Kumar |
| Address | Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category