| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of Bathinda Main Disty Watercourse, Village Balokey | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_32 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Phullewala , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 276192-r Of Bathinda Main Disty Of Village Balokey, Phullewala, Dhipali Distt.bathinda
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159570_32, is issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Divisional Engineer Bathinda, PWRMDC Division Bathinda, for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 276192-R of Bathinda Main disty of village Balokey, Phullewala, Dhipali Distt.Bathinda". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and requires a two-cover submission format. The bid submission period commences on February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer Bathinda PWRMDC Division Bathinda. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and a Processing Fee of ₹5,000 are applicable, totaling ₹5,590, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required. The EMD is a fixed amount and cannot be exempted, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bills of Quantities. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and the work is expected to be completed within an unspecified period. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents are available for download from February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category