| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of Dhipali Disty Watercourse, Outlet RD 80521-L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_37 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sebbran , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 80521-l Of Dhipali Disty Of Village Selbran, Kaulke Distt
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, invites bids for the re-lining and lining of a watercourse by brick masonry. Specifically, the work involves the Outlet RD 80521-L of Dhipali disty in the village of Selbran, Kaulke District, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,590 (comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer Bathinda PWRMDC Division Bathinda. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category