| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Main Branch Watercourse in Chak Jwahrewala, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_161504_17 | Tender Reference Number | 028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main Branch By Brick Masonry Of Village Chak Jwahrewala Distt Fazilka
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical infrastructure project involving the lining of a watercourse. The work entails the brick masonry lining of the Watercourse of Outlet RD 142120/R of the Main branch, situated in Village Chak Jwahrewala, District Fazilka. The estimated value of this project is ₹88,00,000, with a specified work period of 45 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids for Item Wise contract form, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second for Finance. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 21-Feb-2026 at 11:00 AM, with Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹8,800 are applicable, totaling ₹9,800. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,76,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. All payments are to be made online. The tender inviting authority is Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, with a Pincode of 152003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category