Brick Masonry Lining of Rattewala Disty Watercourse in Chak Sohelewala Village

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining of Rattewala Disty Watercourse in Chak Sohelewala Village
Tender ID2026_WR_161504_21Tender Reference Number028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 75 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining of Rattewala Disty Watercourse in Chak Sohelewala Village
  • Tender ID2026_WR_161504_21
  • Tender Reference Number028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Chak Sohelewala Distt Fazilka

This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, seeks bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 8576/R of Rattewala Disty by Brick Masonry of Village Chak sohelewala Distt Fazilka." This is an open tender falling under the "Works" category, with a focus on "Civil Works - Canal" as its product category. The estimated tender value is ₹75,00,000, and the work is to be completed within 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,50,000. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from February 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 01:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹8,500, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More