| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Watercourse Outlet RD 88110-R in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_34 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Gumti Kalan , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 88110-r Of Dhipali Disty Of Village Selbran, Gumti Kalan Distt.bathinda
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonry of Outlet RD 88110-R of Dhipali disty of village Selbran, Gumti Kalan Distt.Bathinda". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 04/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159570_34, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹ 25,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50,000 required. Bidders must submit a technical bid and a price bid in separate covers. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer Bathinda PWRMDC Division Bathinda. Bids will be received online from February 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The document download period is from February 9, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission deadline is also September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The total tender fee is ₹ 3,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,500 and a tender fee of ₹ 590. Further details can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category