| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of Phullewala Watercourse, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_29 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Phullewala , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 60845-l Of Dhipali Disty Of Village Phullewala Distt.bathinda
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources for the critical "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 60845-L of Dhipali disty of village Phullewala Distt.Bathinda." This open tender, with a tendered value of ₹40,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is expected to be executed as an Item Rate contract. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer Bathinda PWRMDC Division Bathinda. The bid opening is slated for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same location in Bathinda. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹4,590. The tender involves two covers: one for the technical bid and another for the price bid. Interested parties are encouraged to meticulously review the tender documents for comprehensive details on technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category