| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of New Abalkhurana Minor Watercourse in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159567_25 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39 L | Tender Location | Village Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4490 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 56000-tr Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Kolianwali Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib
This tender, reference number 03/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a civil works project. The project involves the re-lining and lining of a watercourse by brick masonry for Outlet RD 56000-TR of the NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR distribution in the village of Kolianwali, District Sri Muktsar Sahib. The estimated tender value is ₹39,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000. The tender is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for technical bid and Cover 2 for the price bid. The tender fee is ₹4490, and the EMD is a fixed amount. The bid submission period commences on April 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download is available from April 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding tender documents, including technical and price bid formats, are available for download. The inviting authority is Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu, located at Division Office Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category