| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for New Abalkhurana Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159567_23 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Village Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 12090-l Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Abul Khurana Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 12090-L of NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR disty of village Abul Khurana Distt. Sri Muktsar Sahib." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_159567_23 and Reference Number 03/2026, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹30,00,000. The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the bid will be processed using a 2-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, and a Tender Fee of ₹3,590 is applicable. Bidders can download tender documents from April 20, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission period commences on April 20, 2026, 04:00 PM, and concludes on September 02, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 02, 2026, 12:00 PM, at Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The work is to be completed within an unspecified period. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category