| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining and Re-lining of Watercourse in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159567_24 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47 L | Tender Location | Village Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5290 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 35905-l Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Abul Khurana Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonry of Outlet RD 35905-L of NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR disty of village Abul Khurana Distt. Sri Muktsar Sahib". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159567_24, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a works contract. The estimated tender value is ₹47,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,000. The tender documents are available for download from April 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, mirroring the bid submission period which also commences on April 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. This tender involves two covers: the first for Technical Bid (in .xls format) and the second for Price Bid (in .xls format), with an additional requirement to upload EMD and documents in .pdf format. The tender fee is ₹5,290, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,700 and a tender fee of ₹590. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. The tender is being invited by Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu, with the address Division Office Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category