| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation to Connect Daburji Disty Water Course Over Chabal Drain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166179_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-134_16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Divin Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline To Connect Water Course Of Rd-37560 R Of Daburji Disty Over Chabal Drain
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Water Resources (State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for the "Estimate for laying pipeline to connect water course of RD-37560 R of Daburji Disty over Chabal Drain". This critical civil works project, falling under the Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC organization chain, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,50,000 and requires completion within 30 days. Bidders must submit their proposals under an Open Tender process, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,000, with exemptions permitted. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (including a ₹1,000 processing fee) is mandatory and payable online. The bidding period commences on April 16, 2026, at 09:10 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from April 16, 2026, at 09:05 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender reference number is E-Tender Notice No-134_16. Further details, including NIT documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course
 Of Outlet Rd 32500/r Of..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of
 Water Course Of Outlet Rd
 122800/l Of..read more
Construction Of Open Water Course At Rd 27225/l Of Dharmamkot Disty...read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category