| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation for Apra Disty Outlet Restoration in Nawanshahr | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169000_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.82 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1982 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course&#x0d Of Outlet Rd 32500/r Of Apra Disty By&#x0d Laying Pipeline.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/10, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The invitation is for an Open Tender under the Works category, specifically for Civil Works. The core of this tender involves the "Estimate for Restoration of Water Course of outlet RD 32500/R of Apra Disty by laying pipeline," with an estimated tender value of ₹14,82,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ) documents (.xls). A Tender Fee of ₹1,982 is applicable, with ₹500 for the tender document itself and ₹1,482 as a processing fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The contract form is Item Rate. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The location for the work is NAWANSHAHR, and the Bid Opening Place is the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category