| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse Outlet RD 31800/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_25 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.33 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5133 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, and specifically advertised by XEN BML DIV PTA (Address: XEN BML DIV PTA, Pincode: 147001, Patiala), pertains to the critical works contract for the "laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 31800/R Samrala disty." The estimated tender value is ₹46,33,473. This is an Open Tender categorized under Civil Works - Canal, employing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires submissions in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (XLS format). Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 10-Apr-2026 at 11:20 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at XEN BML DIV PTA. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,133 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹4,633 Processing Fee) is payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,700 is required, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. The bid validity period is stipulated at 90 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category