| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Outlet RD 36675/R in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_26 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.25 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7625 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,505 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, is for the crucial work of laying an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 36675/R Samrala Disty in Patiala. The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is an open tender valued at ₹66,25,268. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the DNIT, will be available for download from April 10, 2026, starting at 01:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on April 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-qualification and technical bid, along with a finance bid, will be submitted in two separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,32,505, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹7,625, which includes a processing fee of ₹6,625 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Xen BML Div Pta. This is an Item Rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category