Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_139072_29Tender Reference Number09/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.26 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139072_29
  • Tender Reference Number09/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.26 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5126
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,521
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala Disty

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through its tender inviting authority, XEN BML Patiala, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Laying of Underground Pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 51330/R Samrala Disty" in Patiala. This project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,26,071. The tender requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹92,521. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be processed as an Item Rate contract. The tender documents, including the detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from April 10, 2026, at 03:10 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online starting from April 10, 2026, at 03:10 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN BML Patiala. A tender fee of ₹5,126 must be paid for participation. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other tender conditions are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More