| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Kakrala Minor Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139083_5 | Tender Reference Number | 10/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.99 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9999 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,983 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala Minor
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2025_WR_139083_5** and Tender Reference Number **10/25-26**, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Canal, specifically involving the laying of an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 26000/R Kakrala minor. The work is being tendered by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, and the inviting authority is XEN BML Division Patiala, located in Patiala (Pincode 147001). The estimated tender value is **₹89,99,156**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹1,79,983**. The tender is of Item Rate form of contract, and bidding is not multi-currency. The tender fee is ₹9,999, consisting of a processing fee of ₹8,999 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents, including the DNIT (PDF) and BOQ (XLS), are available for download from **April 10, 2026, at 04:25 PM** until **September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted online starting from **April 10, 2026, at 04:25 PM** up to **September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the office of XEN BML Division Patiala. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed, and this is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category