| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139359_8 | Tender Reference Number | 12/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.55 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2555 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,108 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/25-26 and Tender ID 2025_WR_139359_8, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen BML Division, Patiala. This is an open tender for works, classified under Civil Works - Canal. The primary objective of this tender is the **laying of underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 43970/L, Samrala disty**, with a tender value of ₹20,55,399. The work is to be executed on an item rate contract basis. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Xen BML Division, Patiala. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,108 is required, and a tender fee of ₹2,555 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Further details regarding technical evaluation, bid validity, and specific tender document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 28237 R..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of Bhadaurke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category