| Tender Title | Underground Watercourse Pipeline Installation for Bhikhi District, Mansa Canal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_43 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 28237 R Of Bhikhi Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The issuing authority is the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, located at Jawaharke, Pincode 151508. The core objective of this tender is the "ESTIMATE FOR LAYING UG PIPELINE OF WATERCOURSE OULET RD 28237 R OF BHIKHI DISTY," falling under the Product Category of Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹99,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,98,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond, or potentially exempted. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹9,900 are applicable, totaling ₹11,900. The tender involves a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bidding process commences on February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes with the bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV. The Contract Type is Item Rate and Rate Contract, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between February 13, 2026, and September 1, 2026, with the document download end date being September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All required documents for Cover 1 must be uploaded as a single PDF file.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category