| Tender Title | Underground DWC Pipeline Installation for Sidhwan Minor Watercourse in Jalandhar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164446_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.59/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.35 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2425 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l Of Sidhwan Minor Village Bhalowal Uppal Jagir Distt. Jalandhar
This tender, ID 2026_WR_164446_1, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites open tender bids for the crucial work of "LAYING OF DWC UNDERGROUND PIPELINE FOR WATERCOURSE OF OUTLET RD 13880-L OF SIDHWAN MINOR VILLAGE BHALOWAL UPPAL JAGIR DISTT. JALANDHAR". The tender, with reference number NITNO.59/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹18,35,000, with a completion period of 90 days. A bid security of ₹36,700 is required, and tender documents can be downloaded from March 24, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between March 24, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an item rate contract, and interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipe Line For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13999-l..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category